Friday, May 28, 2010

Hey Victor

The capital of Estonia is Tallinn. That is all.

Monday, April 26, 2010

This week in school . . .

It's TAKS week, which is so not cool since we're only taking one TAKS and the rest is just benchmarks that we could totally do in a regular class period. Today's a regular day, but I can tell you that we'll be doing nothing in class since it is TAKS week. But I can't stay home! My parents let me stay home on regular days where we're actually doing something, but not today! My dad has work off today so they've got plans, but I'd be perfectly fine just laying in bed all day. I could just hang out outside and practice rifle and flag. Or, you know, actually do my homework. GASP!

Sunday, November 1, 2009

NaNo and other News

National Novel Writing Month started today! I am gonna do it this year, unlike last year where I failed miserably. I'm gonna write a 50,000 word novel before midnight on November 30th! so far I have just over 3,000 words so I am almost a day ahead of schedule. That'll give me enough leeway in case I have a lot of homework tomorrow. In other news:

-Tomorrow is Isaac's 12th birthday. Happy B-Day Isaac! (Oh my gosh I just realized that he can go to mutual now . . .)

-I'm in Concert Band 2. :( But that's okay I guess.

-We're going to at least one playoff game in Houston. Fun . . ./!

-I have a Deviant Art account. My username is

Alright, I'm gonna work on updating this more often. Now I've got to go take a shower and draw some pictures and find my biology workbook and Madeleine's phone number!

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

First Football Game!

so . . . yeah! marching band is awesome and we got all of the opener on the field for the first game! come watch us this week @ dragon stadium on friday!

Saturday, August 22, 2009

i'm dead i'm dead i'm dying i'm dead


okay, since i know most of you are not as involved in the beatleworld as i am, let me inform you about this terrible news . . . DISNEY. IS. REMAKING. YELLOW. SUBMARINE. IN. 3-D.

now you know how and why i'm gonna die.

but, as you may or may not know, it is also possible to die of happiness and this is the other half of my diagnosis . . .

are these pants not GORGEOUS???? chloe introduced me to delia's and when we went in, i fell in love. there was a bunch of really really really cool shirts and stuff, but i saw these and i died! now i actually have enough money to buy these (w/ the $10 coupon i have) and i won't have to keep battling it out with my mom on fb (although she doesn't really know what we're arguing about. she thinks it's over this cool pair of shoes from journeys that i showed her.)


I know i've told like everyone my schedule, but here it is again:


TAG Pre-AP English


Pre-AP World Geography
Pre-AP Biology

i have Lunch A both days and if that room we went to at fishbowl is our homeroom, then i'm in 223. i think.

Tuesday, August 18, 2009


Guess WHAAAAAAT??? i got another beatles book! but this is the best one so far!!! it's a book of the beatles: anthology and it just has quotes from john, paul, george, ringo, brian, neil, mal, and derek!!!!!!!!!! it weighs over 10 pounds probably and its AH-MAZING . . .

next, i'm very sad cuz media converter isn't working and it's KILLING me, not being able to have please please me or september on there!!!!!!!!!!!

today i went to the mall with chloe. best time EVER! i was her personal fashion engineer and i helped her pick out the most gorgeous pair of jeans . . . PLUS i also got . . . (wait for it . . . WAIT FOR IT . . . ) . . . . . . . . . . . . . BLACK JELLY GLADIATOR SANDALS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i've been looking for a pair for forever!!!

madeleine's gone. i haven't cried yet, but then again, i haven't gone to a church activity w/o her yet. but that will change cuz the sleepover is tonight! YAY/cry . . . !!!

band camp is good, but a cymbal player collapsed yesterday. that was REALLY scary.

okay, i have to go cuz i have to leave for band in 40 minutes and i need to pack. ttyl